Ultimate teen patti game Ultimate teen patti game

Privacy Policy

Play Games24x7 Private Limited ("Games24x7", "we" or "us") recognizes that its customers, visitors, users, and others (collectively or individually "Users") who use games, applications, and other services hosted by Games24x7 (collectively, the "Games24x7 Sites") value their privacy. This Privacy Policy details important information regarding the use and disclosure of User information collected on the Games24x7 Sites. Games24x7 provides this Privacy Policy to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue using the Games24x7 Sites.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Games24x7 Terms of Service. Your use of the Games24x7 Sites and any personal information you provide on the Games24x7 Sites remain subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. If you access the Games24x7 Sites from a third-party social networking site or with the aid of a downloadable application on your device, you may also be required to read and accept the third party's terms of service and privacy policy.

Policy Objective

We, Games24x7 are committed to protecting the privacy of our users ("you" or "users"). The objective of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about how we collect, store and use the information you provide in connection with the use and access of the game on a social network including any content in connection with the same on our server side infrastructure, ("Service"). This policy applies solely to the information (more particularly defined below) collected by us in the course of your use of the Service. This Privacy Policy forms part of our Terms.

Amendments

You are responsible to be aware of and agree to abide by this Privacy Policy and any amendments made thereto from time to time. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of your personal information in terms of this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Information

When you register for obtaining the Services, we may collect and record the information you provide or consent to provide us, whether through the Service or through any other network or third party services.

"Information" comprises of "Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information" as defined below:

"Account Information" includes your User ID and your password and any account security information provided by you for resetting your password:

"Personal information" is such information which can be used to identify your identity or to communicate with you, whether directly obtained by us or from through a third party provider or network, and presently includes, without limitation, the following:

(1) Your name;
(2) Your network or third party service User ID;
(3) Cellular device's configuration and identification number;
(4) Cellular Service number when you sign up for SMS notifications;
(5) Your identifier for purchase transactions;
(6) Your email address;
(7) Your picture;
(8) Your user identification number;
(9) Your address; and
(10) Any other relevant information included in your application, social network or other online profile.

"Non-Personal information" is information that is by itself insufficient to either identify you or communicate with you and may be solicited by us. This may include, but is not limited to your:

(1) Date of birth and age;
(2) Gender;
(3) The specifications of the computer systems and internet services that you use;
(4) Information about software and application use or preference;
(5) Information about your websites and online services preferences;
(6) Your cellular service features and provider details;
(7) Your location;
(8) browser type, Mac address, iOS advertiser ID; and
(9) Any other similar information about you which may be relevant to our purpose.

Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, we may, for the purposes stated herein, collect Information about your occupation, language, postal code and location, as well as Information about your computer, cellular device, software, platform, incident reports, Internet Protocol (IP) address, network address and connection, browser, ref pages, URLs, clicks, domains, pages accessed, time spent overall and on each page, activity date and time. In addition, you consent to our collection and use of all Information that you provided to any social network, a cellular services provider or any third party provider used to connect with or access the Service and agreed with such party to share such Information with us.

We may also employ third parties to collect Information or any part thereof, to provide email delivery services or to facilitate any other aspect of our activity or interaction with you.

Use of Information

The predominant purposes of collecting Information from you are to help improve the Service, fulfill your requests, resolve your issues and support your transactions. In addition, we may use your Information in a form that is not personally identifiable to help us in analyzing various aspects of user behavior for the purpose of improving our Services. We may use your Information in communicating with our users, including, but not limited to the purpose of promoting our Services to you and other users and disseminating information about products, new features, improvements, offers, upgrades, contests and other material of interest. You may have an option to opt out of some information of this nature. For the purpose stated herein, we can share any aggregated Non-Personal Information with parties who help up in analyzing such information.

Use of Personal and Non-Personal Information may be done separately or in such combinations as may be suitable for the relevant purpose.

Our friend referral and/or finders, whether provided directly through the Service or through a network or other third party provider, will help you communicate with your contacts and will allow them to associate your account maintained with us with profile and/or email address when you choose to access friend referral on the Service. If you choose to use this, we may ask you for your friend's name and email address to send emails or messages on your behalf inviting him or her to try out the Service. We may retain such information for a limited time solely for sending some reminders messages.

All Information collected by us will be used only for the purpose specified herein. We restrict access of your Information to our employees, partners, service providers, affiliates, tracking utility companies, contractors and agents and only allow access to those who need to know that information and only in order to process it on our behalf. Your Information may be archived by us for future reference. You are aware and consent that we may employ several third parties to facilitate us in providing the Services or to provide some part of the Services on our behalf.

In the event you do not wish that we use your Information for any of the purposes specified in the Privacy Policy, you may close your account by uninstalling our application.

All users of the Service consent to the use of Information for the purpose stated in this Privacy Policy.

Message Boards and Chat

You may choose to disclose any information about yourself or about any person or organization in the course of generating any user initiated content. Any information voluntarily provided by you without any indication or request generated from us shall not be protected under this Privacy Policy. You shall be responsible for all consequences of disclosing any information about yourself or about any person or organization in such manner.

Exceptions to Restriction in Disclosure of Information or Account Information

You understand and agree that we may be required to disclose any Information or Account Information by a competent legal authority or that we may voluntarily choose to disclose any such Information or Account Information under reasonable belief that this is necessary for any lawful purpose. We will be under no legal obligation to either inform you about the presence of such request or contest such a request for Information or Account Information whatsoever.

Reorganization or Change of Control

In the event of change of control, corporate reorganization or any other event which alters the beneficial ownership of Games24x7 or there is a change in ownership of the business for the purpose of which such Information or Account Information is created or collected, you grant unrestricted consent to us to transfer all the Information or Account Information together with the commercial interest in the successor in interest of Games24x7 or the owner of the business that will provides the Service.

Cookies & Links

We may use "cookies" to collect information. A cookie is a data file that uniquely identifies your browser. The Service may send cookies to your computer or cellular device when you use or accesses the Service. Cookies may be used for the purposes of improving the quality and ease of access to the Service. Cookies on your browser are also used to target advertisements. Cookies can be disabled but disabling Cookies may also impact your ability to use full functionality of the Service

The Service may contain Links to third party websites or applications. The presence of such Links does not indicate any endorsement of these websites by us or that we have any affiliation with these websites. Your use and access of any such website is solely at your discretion and entirely at your own risk. We do not take any responsibility of the Information or Account Information that you share on these third party websites and cannot guarantee that they will adhere to privacy and security practices akin to us. Furthermore, the use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, or tracking utility company is not covered by our Privacy Policy. We do not have access to or control of these cookies. Our partners, affiliates, or tracking utility company use session ID cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site.

If you have granted us access to your Account Information through Facebook, you may request us to delete your Account Information by following the directions available at Facebook. You can request deletion of your Account Information by removing the Ultimate Teen patti application from your social network or third party service account in accordance with the instructions provided therein.

Data Security

We take appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of Information and Account Information. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store Account Information and Information. We have an information security program and information security policies which contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures adopted by us for that purpose.

While we have taken appropriate measures to protect the security of Account Information and Information, we do not guarantee absolute protection from security breach. Further, data which is transmitted over the Internet is inherently exposed to security risks or threats. Therefore, we also cannot guarantee any security for such information in the course of transmission through the internet infrastructure or any unsolicited disclosures made by any user availing the Services.

You are advised that if you become aware or suspect of or reasonably suspect any breach of security, including compromise of your Account Information, it is your responsibility to immediately notify us.

Policy with Respect to Persons Under 18 Years of Age

This product is intended for use by those 18 or older for amusement purposes only. Without prejudice to the above, we do not knowingly collect personal information from people under the age of 13. We will take immediate steps to delete such Account Information as soon as it is detected.

Grievance Officer

Games24x7 currently appoints Mr. Avin Sharma as the Grievance Officer. All complaints relating to personal data must be sent to the Grievance Officer at support@ultimateteenpatti.com.